Organising committee

Main contact

For general requests, please contact us at info@ace2022.org.


Gerwald Lichtenberg

Chair of National Organization Committee (NOC)

HAW Hamburg
gerwald.lichtenberg@haw-hamburg.de


Margret Bauer

NOC Co-Chair

HAW Hamburg
margret.bauer@haw-hamburg.de


Nuo Li

NOC-Vice-Chair from Industry

ABB Corporate Research
nuo.li@de.abb.com


Antonio Visioli

Chair of International Program Committee (IPC)

University of Brescia
antonio.visioli@unibs.it


Steffi Knorn

IPC Co-Chair

Technische Universität Berlin
knorn@tu-berlin.de


Alexander Horch

IPC-Vice-Chair from Industry

HIMA Paul Hildebrandt GmbH
a.horch@hima.com


 Jose Luis Guzman

Editor

Universidad de Almeria
joguzman@ual.es

International Program Committee

Abraham, Rajesh Joseph
Abramovitch, Daniel Y.
Al-Dabbagh, Ahmad
Albertos, Pedro
Alrifaee, Bassam
Andersson, Sean
Annaswamy, Anuradha
Asai, Toru
Atanasijevic-Kunc, Maja
Autrique, Laurent
Bars, Ruth
Bauer, Margret
Baumann, Dominik
Berenguel, Manuel
Bergeling, Carolina
Beschi, Manuel
Bucher, Roberto
Caramihai, Simona Iuliana
Casini, Marco
Cech, Martin
Chen, Xiaoqi
Chioua, Moncef
Cho, Dong-il Dan
Costa-Castelló, Ramon
Crisalle, Oscar D.
Díez, José Luis
Dimirovski, Georgi Marko
Dormido, Sebastián
DRAGOMIR, Toma Leonida
Dumitrache, Ioan
Duncan, Dominique
Dzielinski, Andrzej
Fagiolini, Adriano
Farias, Gonzalo
Fradkov, Alexander L.
Franco, Elisa
Furuta, Katsuhisa
Garipov, Emil
Garone, Emanuele
Gillet, Denis
Golob, Marjan
Gómez-Estern, Fabio
Goubej, Martin
Guzman, Jose Luis
Hedengren, John
Hirata, Mitsuo
Huba, Mikulas
Ionescu, Clara
Jackson, Roxanne
Kangkang, Sun
Kanno, Masaaki
Karer, Gorazd
Knorn, Steffi
Kopacek, Peter
Korondi, Peter
Kovács, Levente
Kozáková, Alena
Lamnabhi-Lagarrigue, Françoise
Leva, Alberto
Lichtenberg, Gerwald
Memon, Attaullah
Moreno, Jose Carlos
Moura Oliveira, Paulo
Muñoz de la Peña, David
Netto, Mariana
Padula, Fabrizio
Pakshin, Pavel
Pao, Lucy Y.
Pasik-Duncan, Bozenna
Perez, Laetitia
Riera, Bernard
Rivera, Daniel E.
Rossiter, J. Anthony
Roth, Hubert
Sasiadek, Jurek Z
Sato, Takao
Scaradozzi, David
Screpanti, Laura
Serbezov, Atanas
Soares, Filomena
Sorsa, Aki
Soylemez, Mehmet Turan
Sreeram, Victor
Stapleton, Larry
Starr, Kevin
Stoica Maniu, Cristina
Strada, Silvia
Sulc, Bohumil
Takács, Gergely
Tembine, Hamidou
Tilbury, Dawn M.
Torres, Fernando
Trimpe, Sebastian
Varagnolo, Damiano
Visioli, Antonio
Vlacic, Ljubo
Vrána, Stanislav
Yalcin, Yaprak
Zakova, Katarina
Zattoni, Elena